Organizational Structure

Organizational Structure

Our Departments

Audit Committee

  1. According to the terms of reference listed in Article 6 of the "Organizational Rules of Audit Committee" of the company.

Compensation Committee

  1. Designates compensation policies, systems, standards, and structures.
  2. Regularly evaluations the compensation paid to the company directors and managers.
  3. Regularly evaluates the annual and long term performance objectives of the companies directors and managers.

Chairman's Office

  1. Draft the contents of the shareholders’ meeting and handle matters related to the meeting.
  2. Regularly evaluates the performance of the Board of Directors.

Audit Office

  1. Assisting in the establishment and promotion of various management systems; drafting, reviewing and reporting internal audit plans; tracking and improving various major or exceptional projects; supervising and reviewing self-inspection operations of internal control.

President's Office

  1. Assisting in the establishment and promotion of various management systems, the ISO quality assurance system and the OHSAS occupational safety and health system; project promotion, improvement and inspection; holding business meetings; management of company documents; assisting in the implementation of computerized operations.

Administration Department

  1. Formulate (revise) the company's articles of incorporation, and disclose the information, consolidate the reporting and manage relevant rules and regulations of corporate governance.
  2. Draft the contents of the shareholders’ meeting and handle matters related to the meeting.
  3. Handle matters related to the election and appointment of directors, and assist in the further study of directors.
  4. Analyze the annual corporate governance assessment of TWSE, and assist in updating the company's website to strengthen information disclosure.

General Management Division

  1. Business Management Office: Handles matters pertaining to the Business Administration Division
  2. Administration Department: Procurement of various materials, project contracting, property insurance, personnel and general affairs.
  3. IT Department: Coordinating the company's computerized system planning, analysis, programming, software and hardware maintenance and database management.

Finance Department

(Also assists in matters pertaining to the Chairman's Office and the Business Administration Office)

  1. Planning and execution of stock affairs, financial cashier, capital scheduling and investment cases.
  2. Handling matters required by directors to effectively assist directors in performing their duties and complying with relevant laws and regulations.

Accounting Department

  1. Establishment of accounting system and accounting treatment of various accounting, taxation, and cost entries.

Fiber Business Division

  1. Synthetic Fiber Management Office: Production, quality control and equipment maintenance of Synthetic Fibers.
  2. DTY Sales Department: Internal and external sales of Nylon/Polyester Textured Yarn, planning and execution of marketing plans, market intelligence collection and analysis and new product business development.
  3. Filament Sales Department: Internal and external sales of Nylon/PET Filament, planning and execution of marketing plans, market intelligence collection and analysis and new product business development.
  4. DTY Plant I, II and III: Production, quality control and equipment maintenance of Nylon/Polyester Textured Yarn.
  5. ATY Plant: Air-textured Yarn production, quality control and equipment maintenance.
  6. DTY R&D Section: Research, promotion and after-sales service of development plans for new Nylon/Polyester Textured Yarn products.
  7. Spinning Plant I and II: Production, quality control, equipment maintenance and after-sales service of Nylon/PET Filament.

Chemical Materials Business Division

  1. Chemical Materials Management Office: Production, quality control and equipment maintenance of Chemical Materials.
  2. Nylon Chips Sales Department: Internal and external sales of Nylon Chips, planning and execution of marketing plans, market intelligence collection and analysis and new product business development.
  3. Compounding Sales Department: Internal and external sales of PA Compound and other chemical materials, planning and execution of marketing plans, market intelligence collection and analysis and new product business development.
  4. Nylon Polymerization Plant I and II : Production, quality control and after-sales service of Nylon Chips, recycled Chips and engineering plastics.
  5. Polyester Recycling Granulation Plant: Acquired waste bottle flakes as recycled raw materials to produce bottle recycled PET chips.
  6. Equipment Operation Team: Maintenance of equipment in Polymerization Plant I and II, Polyester Recycling Granulation Plant, Compounding Plant and R&D Center.
  7. Compounding Plant: Production and quality control of PA Compound and other chemical materials.

Innovative R&D Center

  1. Developing production technologies for new products such as advanced engineering plastics, functional fibers and industrial fibers.

Plant Affairs Section

  1. Coordinating and managing personnel, general affairs, materials, storage and transportation in the plant area.

Occupational Health and Safety Office

  1. Planning and supervising the labor safety and health management of various departments.

Engineering Division

  1. Engineering Management Office: Handles matters pertaining to the Engineering Division
  2. Utility Section: Operation and maintenance of public facilities.
  3. Instruments and Electronics Section: Control circuit maintenance of instruments (meters) and production equipment.
  4. Engineering Section: Major and expansion project planning, outsourcing and progress control.

Management Team

ZIG SHENG is a publicly listed company. Financial assets are regularly disclosed to the investment public according to the regulations of the Securities and Futures Commission of the competent authority, Please visit the Market Observation Post System (MOPS) on the Taiwan Stock Exchange and input company code 1455 to access the latest quarterly reports, annual reports, and company turnover.

Chairman

Sou-Tsun Yeh

Main Work Experience(Level of Education)
Department of Accounting, National Chengchi University

President

Barry Su

Main Work Experience(Level of Education)
Master of Business Administration,
Institute of Industrial Engineering, NTU

Board Members

Title
Name
Experience (Education)
Other Positions
Title Chairman
Name YEH, SOU-TSUN
Experience (Education) Department of Accounting, National Chengchi University
Other Positions Mr. YEH, SOU-TSUN presently acts as the Chairman of the company,
-Board of Directors at Evertex Fabrinology Ltd.,
-Board of Directors at Everest Textile CO.,LTD
-Board of Directors at Eclat Textile CO., LTD.
Title Director
Name SU, PAT-HUANG
Experience (Education) Master of Business Administration, Institute of Industrial Engineering, NTU
Other Positions -Supervisor of CHYANG SHENG DYEING & FINISHING CO., LTD.,
-Representative of corporate supervisors at LILY TEXTILE CO., LTD.,
-Director of YI SHENG Investment CO., LTD.,
Title Director
Name SU, PO-CHEN
Experience (Education) Department of Chemistry Tamkang University
Other Positions Director and President of HONE-STRONG Industrial CO., LTD.
Title Director
Name YEH, TSUNG-HAO
Experience (Education) Finance, University of Southern California
Other Positions Vice President of Chemical Materials Business Divisio
Title Director
Name LIANG, LONG-SHIANG
Experience (Education) Textile Engineering Section, National Taipei Institute of Technology
Other Positions Senior Vice President of the Company
Title Director
Name SU, EN-PING
Experience (Education) Department of Chinese, National Tsing Hua University
Other Positions
Title Director
Name SU,CING-YUAN
Experience (Education) Department of Business Aministration, Tamkang University
Other Positions -Director and President of LILY TEXTILE CO., LTD.,
-Chairman of YI SHENG Investment CO., LTD.
Title Independent Director
Name OU, YU-LUN
Experience (Education) Faculty of Law, National Taiwan University
Other Positions -Practicing Lawyer at Li Yang Law Firm
-Arbitrator at the Chinese Arbitration Association, Taipei
-Judge at the Shilin District Court
-Summary Court Judge at the Taipei District Court
-Alternate Judge at the Taoyuan District Court
-Alternate Judge at Hualien District Court
Title Independent Director
Name YU, NENG-YUAN
Experience (Education) Institute of Finance, National Chengchi University
Other Positions -Former Tax Office Deputy at the Ministry of Finance
-Lecturer at Tamkang University
Title Independent Director
Name LIN, KO-WU
Experience (Education) Department of Accounting, National Chung Hsing University
Other Positions Direct of First United Accounting Firm

Management Team

Title
Name
Date Effective
Experience (Education)
Title President
Name SU, PAT-HUANG
Date Effective May 27,2004
Experience (Education) Master of Business Administration, National Chengchi University
Title Senior Vice Presiden
Name LIANG, LONG-SHIANG
Date Effective January 1,2008
Experience (Education) Extile Engineering Section, National Taipei Institute of Technology
Title Vice President of Chemical Materials Business Divisio
Name YEH, TSUNG-HAO
Date Effective September 1,2007
Experience (Education) Finance, University of Southern California
Title Vice President of Fiber Business Division
Name YEH,PI-LU
Date Effective January 27,2014
Experience (Education) Department of Business Administration of Vanung University
Title Vice President of the Ministry of Works and Plant Management Office
Name YOU,CONG-JHIH
Date Effective February 1,2018
Experience (Education) Taoyuan Municipal Wu-Ling Senior High School
Title Plant manager of Nylon Polymerization Plant
Name ZENG,YU-CI
Date Effective February 1,2018
Experience (Education) PhD in Organic Polymers at National Taipei University of Technology
Title Vice President of General Management Division
Name KUO,SHIH-CHENG
Date Effective March 1,2000
Experience (Education) Department of Accounting of Feng Chia University
Title Vice President of Finance Department
Name YEN,CHUNG-TZU
Date Effective July 1,1994
Experience (Education) Accounting Statistics Section of National Taipei Commercial College
Title Assistant Vice President of Accounting Department
Name CHEN,CI-HUANG
Date Effective March 1,2000
Experience (Education) Finance and Taxation Section of National Taipei Commercial College
Title Associate Vice President of Innovative R&D Center
Name LIN,YU-TANG
Date Effective November 1,2020
Experience (Education) Ph.D. Graduate School of Fiber and Polymer Engineering, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology
Title Assistant Vice President of Fiber Business Division
Name LIN,CHING-CHUAN
Date Effective April 1,2021
Experience (Education) Nanya Technical College Textile Faculty